Our Trainers and Partners

Our Trainers & Partners

The experienced trainers for Global Church Advancement conferences, seminars and summits represent a wide spectrum of Evangelical Christian ministries that share the vision, mission and values of GCA. For example, GCA trainers and ministry partners include: 

  • Nathaniel Adawonu—New Harvest Missions International, Togo, Africa
  • Martin Ban-- Christ Church, Santa Fe, NM
  • Stu & Ruth Ann Batstone—World Harvest Mission, Philadelphia, PA
  • Burt Braunius— Commissioned Pastor Coordinator, RCA, Grand Rapids MI
  • Bob Cargo—Perimeter Church Planting Ministries, Atlanta, GA
  • Biao Chen—Third Millennium Ministries, Orlando, FL & Peoples Republic of China
  • Steve Childers—Global Church Advancement, Orlando, FL
  • Christophe Dewanou—DAWN Ministries, Benin, Africa
  • Prosper Dzormeku, Global Evangelical Church, Ghana, Africa
  • Dave Edling—Peacemakers Ministries, Billings, MT
  • John Freeman—Harvest USA, Philadelphia, PA
  • Brian Fikkert—Chalmers Center for Economic Development, Chattanooga, TN
  • Drew Goodmanson—Kaleo Ministries, San Diego, CA
  • Gary Fujino—International Mission Board (SBC), Tokyo, Japan
  • Al Guerra—Wheaton Bible Church, Wheaton, IL
  • Jude Hama—Scripture Union, Accra, Ghana, West Africa
  • Debbie Holliday—River of Life Church, Orlando, FL
  • Paxon & Allison Jeancake—Rhythm of Worship, Atlanta, GA
  • Reggie Kidd—Reformed Theological Seminary, Orlando, FL
  • Chan Kilgore—Acts 29, Orlando, FL
  • Larry Kirk—Christ Community Church, Daytona Beach, FL
  • Fred Marsh—Mission to North America, Atlanta, GA
  • John Mehn—Baptist General Conference, Tokyo, Japan
  • Daniel Montgomery—Acts 29, Louisville, KY
  • Randy Nabors—New City Fellowship, Chattanooga, TN
  • Tom Nebel— Converge Worldwide, Arlington Heights, IL
  • Steve Ogne—Church Resource Ministries, Anaheim, CA
  • Bob Orner—Christ Church, Newnan, GA
  • Randy Pope—Perimeter Ministries: Life-on-Life Discipleship, Atlanta, GA
  • Ted Powers—Mission to North America, Atlanta, GA
  • Oswaldo, Prado—SEPAL Ministries, Sao Paulo, Brazil
  • Ken Priddy—United Front Ministries, Richmond, VA
  • Tami Resch—Parakaleo Network, Columbus, OH
  • Andre Rogers—Church of the Open Door, Columbia, SC
  • Harry Schaumburg—Stonegate Resources, Colorado Spring, CO
  • John Smed--Grace Vancouver, Vancouver, BC
  • Scotty Smith—Christ Community Church, Franklin, TN
  • Ed Stetzer—Lifeway Ministries, Nashville, TN
  • Shari Thomas Parakaleo Network, New York, NY
  • Wade Williams—Northshore Church, Chattanooga, TN
  • Tom Wood—Church Multiplication Ministries, Atlanta, GA
  • Jim Wert—Triaxia Partners, Atlanta, GA
  • Gordon Woolard—John Stott Ministries/Langham Partnership Intl., London, UK
  • And many others…